KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

se complazca en sus exigencias

English translation: take care of his/her demands


21:54 Nov 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / regarding supervision
Spanish term or phrase: se complazca en sus exigencias
"Que como se exige se complazca en sus exigencias."
ES > EN (US)
United States
English translation:take care of his/her demands
Explanation:
esto se refiere a darle todo lo pedido por una persona.
this refers to give everything a person asked for.
Selected response from:

avelina fernandez
Grading comment
Thank you very much! :o)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5take care of his/her demandsavelina fernandez
4...demands be obliged/indulged/obeyed
Lydia De Jorge
4take care of all his requirementsmjoliva
3That his whims may be pandered toBubo Coromandus
1 +2meet expectations
Alice Zuzek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meet expectations


Explanation:
?

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Lia

agree  Maria523
8 days
  -> THX

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...demands be obliged/indulged/obeyed


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
That his whims may be pandered to


Explanation:
I am assuming that the text is talking about a demanding sort of person

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take care of all his requirements


Explanation:
..

mjoliva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take care of his/her demands


Explanation:
esto se refiere a darle todo lo pedido por una persona.
this refers to give everything a person asked for.

Example sentence(s):
  • El cliente pide que se complazca todas sus exigencias
  • The client ask to take care of his/her demands(requirements).
avelina fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you very much! :o)