KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

programas vacacionales

English translation: vacation programs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programas vacacionales
English translation:vacation programs
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

17:32 Jan 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: programas vacacionales
Tiene 8 años de experiencia profesional en servicios turísticos y tres años y medio de experiencia gerencial en hotelería en programas vacacionales de membresías compartidas.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
vacation programs
Explanation:
an example:
ELS Youth Vacation Programs ELS Youth Vacation Programs ELS Language Centers 400 Alexander Park Princeton, NJ 08540-6306 Telephone: 609.750.3500 ...
www.boardingschoolsusa.com/factshts/elsyouth.a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-08 17:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vacation Resorts International
Vacation Resorts International’s Vacation Programs add even more value to your vacation ownership. Visit other VRI resorts using Vacation Tyme® or add days ...
www.vriresorts.com/_vriowners/programs.html
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, SwillTell
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6timeshare programs/timeshare vacation programs
Robert Copeland
4vacation programs
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacation programs


Explanation:
an example:
ELS Youth Vacation Programs ELS Youth Vacation Programs ELS Language Centers 400 Alexander Park Princeton, NJ 08540-6306 Telephone: 609.750.3500 ...
www.boardingschoolsusa.com/factshts/elsyouth.a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-08 17:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vacation Resorts International
Vacation Resorts International’s Vacation Programs add even more value to your vacation ownership. Visit other VRI resorts using Vacation Tyme® or add days ...
www.vriresorts.com/_vriowners/programs.html

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, SwillTell

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
timeshare programs/timeshare vacation programs


Explanation:
Time Share Promotions and Timeshare Vacation Packages
Timeshare vacation promotions are still being offered throughout the year. ....
Club® vacation ownership program, you can take an ideal vacation every time. ...
emol.org/travel/timeshare/ - 56k - Similar pages
Selling Timeshares, Sell, Buy or Rent a Time Share Property ...
You will want to live the Timeshare Lifestyle on every vacation! ... Need to Sell
Your Timeshare? Our Premier Listing program lets you Prepay Closing Cost ...
www.timesharelifestyle.com/ - 17k - Similar pages
The Timeshare Beat: A Consumer's Guide to Timeshare/Vacation ...
You and a group of other people share the purchase cost of a vacation ...
The first deeded timeshare program in the U.S. was offered in 1973 at Brockway ...
www.thetimesharebeat.com/whatis.htm - 26k - Similar pages
The "Other" Vacation Program - Timeshare
Reginald and Joyce just returned from a weekend jaunt to Charleston. While there,
Louie interrupted their stroll to offer them a timeshare tour.
www.suite101.com/article.cfm/online_shopping/36258 - 26k - Similar pages
Timeshare Resale Companies, Travel, Waikiki Hawaii Timeshare ...
Unique Programs & Deeded Timeshare Weeks ... Myrtle Beach, South Carolina ·
Fairfield Star Island, Orlando · Vacation Village at Weston, Weston, FL ...
www.timesharetravel.com/ - 27k - Similar pages
Timeshare Rentals - Vacation Rentals - Buying And Selling Timeshare
If you want to buy a timeshare or rent a timeshare for your next vacation, you
can consider programs offered by RCI Points and Marriott Timeshare. ...
www.timesharegateway.com/ - 123k - Similar pages
Timeshare - Buy A Timeshare Resale and save 80% on the Timeshare ...
Timeshare Pulse is an innovative program designed to help buyers and renters find
the timeshare vacation of their dreams! We will contact you when your ...
www.buyatimeshare.com/ - 41k - Similar pages
eBay Guides - Timeshare Learning Center RCI Points Vacation Ownership
Points based timeshare vacation ownership programs are taking the world by storm.
Timeshares are a simple, cost effective way to vacation once you ...
reviews.ebay.com/Timeshare-Learning-Center-RCI-Points-Vacation-Ownership_W0QQugidZ10000000000715758?ssPageName=BUYGD:CAT:-1:LISTINGS:3 - 51k - Similar pages
Hotel Software Property Management System, Motel, Condo, Vacation ...
Use the links below to learn about RDP solutions for Vacation Rentals, Condo-Hotels,
and Timeshare Resorts designed to maximize owner satisfaction and ...
www.resortdata.com/ - 43k - Similar pages
Timeshares.com
You will find ways to further your education and learn how to purchase a timeshare
vacation program based on your unique vacation needs. ...
www.timeshares.com/ - 17k - Similar pages

Sponsored Links
Vacation Rental Software
Manage reservations, owners, units. Full accounting, On-Line Bookings.
www.rental-network.com
Luxury Vacation Clubs
Your Guide to Destination Clubs As Quoted In Travel & Leisure
www.HeliumReport.com
Time Share
Buy, Rent or Sell Timeshares Online Huge Savings. All

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RichardDeegan: Especially with "de membresías compartidas."
4 mins
  -> Thanks Richard!!!!

agree  Claudia Pesce: hay que leer el resto de la oración
21 mins

agree  Kim Metzger: I like your translation but dislike the way you document it. Pasting Google hits to show the target term exists is a bad habit in English/Spanish KudoZ.
1 hr

agree  kmkrowens
2 hrs

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Vera
3 hrs