KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Bono por puntualidad

English translation: bonus for punctuality/being on time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Bono por puntualidad
English translation:bonus for punctuality/being on time
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

15:33 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Candidate Report
Spanish term or phrase: Bono por puntualidad
Es parte de las prestaciones que otorga una empresa. ¿Esiste algún término que se utilice comunmente en los EEUU?
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
bonus for punctuality/being on time
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-10 15:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: Bonus for timeliness/Performance Bonus for Timeliness

FRAC News Digest - October 3, 2005
(“Getting Food Stamps to Hungry Families on Time: Federal Rules and the High
Performance Bonus for Timeliness,” frac.org, October 3, 2005) ...
www.frac.org/html/news/newsdigest/10.03.05.html - 40k - Similar pages
Getting Food Stamps to Hungry Families on Time: Federal Rules and ...
Time: Federal Rules. and the High. Performance Bonus for. Timeliness. September 2005.
Food Research and Action Center. 1875 Connecticut Ave. NW, Suite 540 ...
www.frac.org/pdf/timeliness.pdf - Similar pages
IEEE Communications Society - Chapters Manual
Bonus for Timeliness All Sections whose reporting (financial, meeting and officer)
is postmarked by 22 February 2002 will receive a 10% bonus of the total ...
www.comsoc.org/socstr/documents/chapmanual/cm_2_12.html - 21k - Similar pages
Experienced .net Programmer w/POS Background
Compensation: Depends on Experience w/Bonus for timeliness; This is a part-time
job. OK to highlight this job opening for persons with disabilities ...
seattle.craigslist.org/see/sof/531304966.html - Similar pages
NC DHHS release: N.C. Food Stamps Efficiency Nets $2 Million Bonus
I am proud that those benefits are being delivered with great accuracy and
timeliness.” The $2.07 million bonus is the second North Carolina received from ...
www.dhhs.state.nc.us/pressrel/9-21-07.htm - 6k - Similar pages
Bonus Bonds - Important Information
All information is current at the time of publication, but if you are unsure of
the timeliness of any information, please contact the Bonus Bonds Centre by ...
www.bonusbonds.co.nz/disclaimer.html - 27k - Similar pages
27 May 05-Memorial Day
6, Bonus, >85%, 5 Bonus Pts. 7, Military Performance Feedback Timeliness,
Percentage of initial and mid-term feedback sessions completed on time. ...
integrator.hanscom.af.mil/2005/April/04072005/27%20May%202005%20Goal%20Day%20Metrics.xls - Similar pages
FY 2005 High Performance Bonus Awards
Category 3 – Application Processing Timeliness - $6 Million. Category 4 – Program
Access Index - $12 Million. FY 2005 High Performance Bonus Awards ...
www.napipm.org/food_stamp/docs/highperformance_fy05_chart_3... - Similar pages
ATTACHMENT J PERFORMANCE INCENTIVES PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENT ...
Quality bonus payments shall not be awarded for any period. when the minimal
acceptable timeliness performance is not. met. Bonus payments will be computer ...
www.ogam2000.com/acquisition/performDR/PDF/va-perf.pdf - Similar pages
Simple Bonus Systems
Your bonus system should be as simple as possible to measure and track. ...
Timeliness. If you tie bonuses to schedules, it's essential that you map out an ...
www.remodeling.hw.net
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Robert
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7punctuality bonus
Victoria Burns
4 +2Punctuality bonus
John Cutler
3 +3bonus for punctuality/being on time
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
punctuality bonus


Explanation:
This is how I've always heard it used. Hope it helps!

Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elin Davies
11 mins
  -> Thanks Elin :-)

agree  Mónica Sauza
38 mins
  -> Thanks Monica :-)

agree  Bubo Coromandus
56 mins
  -> Thanks Deborah :-)

agree  Juliet Pinsent
1 hr
  -> Thank you Juliet :-)

agree  Edward Tully
1 hr
  -> Thanks Edward!

agree  Rosina Peixoto
1 hr
  -> Thanks Translator!

agree  xxxTrans-Iberia
1 hr
  -> Thanks :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bonus for punctuality/being on time


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-10 15:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: Bonus for timeliness/Performance Bonus for Timeliness

FRAC News Digest - October 3, 2005
(“Getting Food Stamps to Hungry Families on Time: Federal Rules and the High
Performance Bonus for Timeliness,” frac.org, October 3, 2005) ...
www.frac.org/html/news/newsdigest/10.03.05.html - 40k - Similar pages
Getting Food Stamps to Hungry Families on Time: Federal Rules and ...
Time: Federal Rules. and the High. Performance Bonus for. Timeliness. September 2005.
Food Research and Action Center. 1875 Connecticut Ave. NW, Suite 540 ...
www.frac.org/pdf/timeliness.pdf - Similar pages
IEEE Communications Society - Chapters Manual
Bonus for Timeliness All Sections whose reporting (financial, meeting and officer)
is postmarked by 22 February 2002 will receive a 10% bonus of the total ...
www.comsoc.org/socstr/documents/chapmanual/cm_2_12.html - 21k - Similar pages
Experienced .net Programmer w/POS Background
Compensation: Depends on Experience w/Bonus for timeliness; This is a part-time
job. OK to highlight this job opening for persons with disabilities ...
seattle.craigslist.org/see/sof/531304966.html - Similar pages
NC DHHS release: N.C. Food Stamps Efficiency Nets $2 Million Bonus
I am proud that those benefits are being delivered with great accuracy and
timeliness.” The $2.07 million bonus is the second North Carolina received from ...
www.dhhs.state.nc.us/pressrel/9-21-07.htm - 6k - Similar pages
Bonus Bonds - Important Information
All information is current at the time of publication, but if you are unsure of
the timeliness of any information, please contact the Bonus Bonds Centre by ...
www.bonusbonds.co.nz/disclaimer.html - 27k - Similar pages
27 May 05-Memorial Day
6, Bonus, >85%, 5 Bonus Pts. 7, Military Performance Feedback Timeliness,
Percentage of initial and mid-term feedback sessions completed on time. ...
integrator.hanscom.af.mil/2005/April/04072005/27%20May%202005%20Goal%20Day%20Metrics.xls - Similar pages
FY 2005 High Performance Bonus Awards
Category 3 – Application Processing Timeliness - $6 Million. Category 4 – Program
Access Index - $12 Million. FY 2005 High Performance Bonus Awards ...
www.napipm.org/food_stamp/docs/highperformance_fy05_chart_3... - Similar pages
ATTACHMENT J PERFORMANCE INCENTIVES PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENT ...
Quality bonus payments shall not be awarded for any period. when the minimal
acceptable timeliness performance is not. met. Bonus payments will be computer ...
www.ogam2000.com/acquisition/performDR/PDF/va-perf.pdf - Similar pages
Simple Bonus Systems
Your bonus system should be as simple as possible to measure and track. ...
Timeliness. If you tie bonuses to schedules, it's essential that you map out an ...
www.remodeling.hw.net


Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Robert

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: As quick as Wyatt Earp!!
6 mins
  -> Thanks Miguel!

agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
13 mins
  -> Thank You Widenmann!!!!

agree  Ximena Novoa: It was a pleasure :-))
22 mins
  -> Thanks so much Ximena!!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Punctuality bonus


Explanation:
Suerte"
[PDF] Workforce Cost in Mexico for 2005| Costo de la Mano de Obra en ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
5694.00. 13374.73. 25597.85. 51554.43. Punctuality Bonus (10%). 1708.20. 1655.28. 1607.83. 4380.00. 10288.26. 19690.66. 39657.25. Attendance Bonus (10%) ...
www.bakernet.com/NR/rdonlyres/26E920B4-B1AB-4E90-BDB1-2A559... -
Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bakernet.com ]


John Cutler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
10 mins
  -> Thanks Liz!

agree  Mónica Sauza
38 mins