ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

capacidad de trabajo

English translation: work/working capacity >>> efficacy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capacidad de trabajo
English translation:work/working capacity >>> efficacy
Entered by: Smartranslators

14:00 Jan 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: capacidad de trabajo
para un anuncio de trabajo
Ana Moreno
work/working capacity >>> efficacy
Explanation:
IIDRIS: evaluación de la capacidad de trabajoDefinición del término: evaluación de la capacidad de trabajo. Término, evaluación de la capacidad de ... Traducción al inglés: work capacity assessment ...
www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/index.php?action=contexte&nu... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Work capacity – Customer Information – Datos del solicitanteFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Work capacity – Customer Information. Capacidad laboral. – Datos del solicitante ..... ¿Piensa que ha de perder su trabajo debido a sus discapacidades, ...
www.safp.cl/573/articles-3609_capacidad_laboral.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6work/working capacity >>> efficacy
Smartranslators
4workload capacity
Lydia De Jorge
3ability for work/work potential
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
work/working capacity >>> efficacy


Explanation:
IIDRIS: evaluación de la capacidad de trabajoDefinición del término: evaluación de la capacidad de trabajo. Término, evaluación de la capacidad de ... Traducción al inglés: work capacity assessment ...
www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/iidris/index.php?action=contexte&nu... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Work capacity – Customer Information – Datos del solicitanteFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Work capacity – Customer Information. Capacidad laboral. – Datos del solicitante ..... ¿Piensa que ha de perder su trabajo debido a sus discapacidades, ...
www.safp.cl/573/articles-3609_capacidad_laboral.pdf - Páginas similares



Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: "capacity" and why not :)
1 min
  -> Gracias David

agree  Claudia Vera
2 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  Fernanda Díaz: "capacity"
1 hr
  -> Gracias Fernanda

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro: "capacity"
1 hr
  -> Gracias MariCarmen

agree  Marisa Raich
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marisa

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ability for work/work potential


Explanation:
really tricky without more context but a few ideas

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, David.


1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workload capacity


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias