KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

remuneración al capital

English translation: remuneration to capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:remuneración al capital
English translation:remuneration to capital
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

17:57 Feb 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: remuneración al capital
¿Se diría "remuneration "on" capital"?

En la estructura de valor de la producción de una empresa:

"2.- Valor Agregado
- Remuneración mano de obra directa
-- Sueldos y Salarios
-- Prestaciones sociales
-- Otras remuneraciones

- Remuneración mano de obra indirecta Administración y ventas
-- Sueldos y Salarios
-- Prestaciones sociales
-- Otras remuneraciones
-- Remuneración vendedores
-- Remuneración mantenimiento
-- Remuneración mano de obra extranj.

- **Remuneración al capital**
-- Amortización
-- Depreciación
-- Intereses al capital nacional
-- Intereses al capital extranjero
Yvonne Becker
remuneration to capital
Explanation:
se emplea "to" porque se le "da" al capital
Selected response from:

Maria Ramon
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remuneration to capital
Maria Ramon
4remuneration per capital
jude dabo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remuneration to capital


Explanation:
se emplea "to" porque se le "da" al capital

Maria Ramon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remuneration per capital


Explanation:
chao

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4