KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Relaciones comunitarias

English translation: Community Relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Relaciones comunitarias
English translation:Community Relations
Entered by: Maria Baquero

23:06 Apr 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Relaciones comunitarias
Es un estudio de remuneraciones para la industria minera.

El texto dice:

Este análisis de similitud entre cargos, contiene doce familias de cargos de la industria minera. El listado de familias es el siguiente:

Ambiental y Seguridad
Ciencias de la Tierra
Ejecutivo (diferentes áreas)
Finanzas y Contabilidad
Ingeniería
Laboratorio
Logística/Cadena de Proveedores
Operaciones Minería
Recursos Humanos
Relaciones Comunitarias
Sistemas
Otros

Se puede poner como Communal relations or Social Responsibility?

Gracias
Andrea
andrea_vk
South Africa
Community Relations
Explanation:
: Community Relations ServiceMISSION: The Community Relations Service is the Department's "peacemaker" for community conflicts and tensions arising from differences of race, color, ...
www.usdoj.gov/crs/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

U.S. Bank Community RelationsWe work with community partners who understand the needs of individuals, families and organizations, and match our resources with those community needs.
www.usbank.com/cgi_w/cfm/about/community_relations/commun_r... - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

IEPA Office of Community RelationsEvery day, Community Relations Coordinators work with citizens, public interest groups, and industry to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of ...
www.epa.state.il.us/community-relations
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Community Relations
Maria Baquero
5 +1Community Relations
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Community Relations


Explanation:
: Community Relations ServiceMISSION: The Community Relations Service is the Department's "peacemaker" for community conflicts and tensions arising from differences of race, color, ...
www.usdoj.gov/crs/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

U.S. Bank Community RelationsWe work with community partners who understand the needs of individuals, families and organizations, and match our resources with those community needs.
www.usbank.com/cgi_w/cfm/about/community_relations/commun_r... - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

IEPA Office of Community RelationsEvery day, Community Relations Coordinators work with citizens, public interest groups, and industry to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of ...
www.epa.state.il.us/community-relations


Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
0 min
  -> gracias Patricia

agree  Ximena Correa
3 mins
  -> gracias Ximena

agree  Patrice
4 hrs
  -> gracias Patrice

agree  kjmcguire
8 hrs
  -> gracias Kelly

agree  Melissa63: great
2 days6 hrs
  -> gracias Melissa63

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Community Relations


Explanation:
Corporate Community Relations Jobs | Juju Job SearchBrowse Corporate Community Relations jobs from 1000s of job boards and employer web sites in one ... Community Relations Officer: JPMorgan Chase (Montclair, ...
www.job-search-engine.com/keyword/corporate-community-relat... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Office Depot Company InformationCorporate Responsibility Officer Magazine named Office Depot to its list of 100 Best Corporate Citizens. Inclusion ... Community Relations Mission Statement ...
www.community.officedepot.com/ - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Corporate Community Relations — www.greenwood.comChairman and Chief Executive Officer The Clorox Company: As the creator of Boston College's Center for Corporate Community Relations, Ed Burke brings great ...
www.greenwood.com/catalog/B6471.aspx - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

Access Philanthropy -- IBM Corporate Giving Program... contact the regional community relations officer at the locations listed below. .... Corporate Community Relations IBM Corporation New Orchard Road ...
www.accessphilanthropy.com/funderinnews.php?funderID=108 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Account Relationship Officer - Banking - Japanese Bilingual jobs ...Community Relations Officer. Community Relations Officer ... We are a major bank seeking a Bilingual Japanese banker for our Corporate office in Downtown ...
accountingjobs.cybercoders.com/Jobs/California/Pasadena/Job.aspx?JobID=TH-BankCROJ-CA - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Corporate Philanthropy and Community RelationsBooz Allen's Community Relations Department is an integral part of the firm's core corporate services and reports directly to the Office of the Chairman. ...
www.boozallen.com/about/article/658338?lpid=658684 - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

MAVERICKS: Mavs Front OfficeMAVS OWNER Mark Cuban PRESIDENT'S OFFICE President and Chief Executive Officer ... Corporate Communications/Community Relations Manager, Gina Calvert ...
www.nba.com/mavericks/news/staff_directory_010216.html - 79k - Cached - Similar pages

Community RelationsThe Community Relations office is responsible for raising funds and donations ... Education" Corporate Golf Tournament raises funds for Great Oaks Village. ...
www.orangecountyfl.net/cms/DEPT/hfs/yfs/communityrelations.... - 67k -


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
59 mins