KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

direccionamiento

English translation: management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:direccionamiento
English translation:management
Entered by: Lorena Riquelme

14:47 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: direccionamiento
Hola a todos.

Estoy traduciendo al inglés estadounidense un curriculum de un ingeniero industrial y en sistemas. En la parte Habilidades Especiales dice:

- Liderazgo de equipos interdisciplinarios de trabajo, experto en el manejo de cambio de cultura organizacional.

- Orientación a resultados a través del direccionamiento a la alta gerencia y directorios en Latinoamérica.

Espero alguna respuesta y desde ya gracias.
Lorena Riquelme
Mexico
management
Explanation:
management
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, César.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1management
Cesar Serrano
4reporting
Alfonso Berron
4addressing
jude dabo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management


Explanation:
management


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=49045
Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, César.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thanks AVRVM! Saludos!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addressing


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporting


Explanation:
otra opción "reporting to high management"

Alfonso Berron
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish