KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

ni por diferencia o complemento de derechos, prestaciones

English translation: or for any difference or supplement to rights, benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ni por diferencia o complemento de derechos, prestaciones
English translation:or for any difference or supplement to rights, benefits
Entered by: cielos48

15:24 Sep 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: ni por diferencia o complemento de derechos, prestaciones
El trabajador declara en este acto que nada más queda a deberle ni tiene que reclamar a XXX por los conceptos señalados en la liquidación de prestaciones sociales, ni por diferencia o complemento de derechos, indemnizaciones, prestaciones y beneficios correspondientes con ocasión de la relación de trabajo y su terminación.
cielos48
or for any difference or supplement to rights, benefits
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3or for any difference or supplement to rights, benefits
Henry Hinds
4or for any underpayment or supplementary payment of dues, benefits/compensations
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
or for any difference or supplement to rights, benefits


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Sr. Hinds


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  Mónica Sauza: or addendum...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or for any underpayment or supplementary payment of dues, benefits/compensations


Explanation:
Since she made the discovery within 12 months of underpayment, she can receive a supplementary payment for the entire period...

Los dos supuestos son:

Diferencia = Underpayment (se le pagó menos de lo correspondiente y por eso se le adeudaría)

Complemento = Supplementary payment (debía pagársele ese complemento y no se le pagó, y por eso se le adeudaría)

Since she made the discovery within 12 months of underpayment, she can receive a supplementary payment for the entire period. ...
http://www.dhs.dc.gov/dhs/cwp/view,a,1345,q,604131,dhsNav_GI...

Subpart E—Payment of Benefits, Overpayments, and Underpayments ... §§416.410 through 416.414) plus the federally administered State supplementary payment, ...
http://law.justia.com/us/cfr/title20/20-2.0.1.1.10.5.html

También podría ser "underpayment" y "overpayment", pero el segundo podría tener connotaciones "laterales" más negativas.

My 2 cents...


My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12