KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

se desplaza en su espacio de trabajo

English translation: moves around in his work space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se desplaza en su espacio de trabajo
English translation:moves around in his work space
Entered by: Remy Arce

16:26 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: se desplaza en su espacio de trabajo
SEGURIDAD

• Monitoreo secuencial, pionero en el país, a través del cual se evalúan las condiciones de trabajo conforme el trabajador *se desplaza en su espacio de trabajo*. El número de puntos de monitoreo se incrementó de 15.000, en 2007, a 18.000, en 2008.

• Evaluaciones ergonométricas, tanto en campo como en oficinas.
BDT
moves around in his work space
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Remy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1as the worker moves at his workspace / as the worker moves from one workspace to another
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4moves around in his work space
Remy Arce
3...moves around the work space...
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...moves around the work space...


Explanation:
ditto

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moves around in his work space


Explanation:
una opción

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks Remy!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as the worker moves at his workspace / as the worker moves from one workspace to another


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Rodriguez
31 mins
  -> Gracias mil