KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Recibo de nómina

English translation: payslip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Recibo de nómina
English translation:payslip
Entered by: margaret caulfield

20:04 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Recibo de nómina
Hola!! Mi pregunta es la siguiente:´¿Cómo puedo traducir al inglés el término "recibo de nómina"? se maneja en el área de Recursos Humanos, gracias mil!!!
Phya
Mexico
payslip
Explanation:
At least in UK.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8payslipmargaret caulfield
5wage slip
Dave Pugh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
payslip


Explanation:
At least in UK.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great! Thanks so much!! :))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LindseyH
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Lindsey!

agree  Aoife Kennedy
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Aoife!

agree  Mónica Sauza
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Lisa McCarthy
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Lisa!

agree  Dave Pugh
45 mins
  -> Thanks, Dave!

agree  Ivan Nieves
1 hr
  -> Thanks, covelas!

agree  Patricia Novelo
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Patricia!

agree  Nikki Graham
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nikki!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wage slip


Explanation:
Or you could say this.

Dave Pugh
Native speaker of: English




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Aoife Kennedy