KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

Servicio de Gastos Médicos Mayores

English translation: major medical expenses services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Servicio de Gastos Médicos Mayores
English translation:major medical expenses services
Entered by: Remy Arce

19:21 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Servicio de Gastos Médicos Mayores
Hola!! Mi pregunta el día de hoy es la siguiente: ¿Cómo puedo traducir al inglés el término "Servicio de Gastos Médicos Mayores"? Se utiliza mucho en el área de Recursos Humanos. Gracias!! :))
Phya
Mexico
major medical expenses services
Explanation:
an option
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Payment for Major Medical Expenses
Roxana V. Lamas
4Extraordinary/Greater Medical Expenses Service
mjlechenique
3 +1major medical expenses services
Remy Arce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
major medical expenses services


Explanation:
an option

Remy Arce
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: very good option :))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
2 hrs
  -> ¡muchas gracias Sandra!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extraordinary/Greater Medical Expenses Service


Explanation:
suerte!

mjlechenique
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!!


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment for Major Medical Expenses


Explanation:
And just in case... Sometimes "servicio" can also mean "payment" ...

Roxana V. Lamas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish