KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Human Resources

la información que obtenemos es a través de la vista

English translation: we obtain information visually / through our eyesight


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la información que obtenemos es a través de la vista
English translation:we obtain information visually / through our eyesight
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:59 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / Manual
Spanish term or phrase: la información que obtenemos es a través de la vista
La iluminación es un elemento esencial en la capacidad para ver y en la capacidad para trabajar. Cerca del 80% de la información que obtenemos es a través de la vista.

Gracias por sus sugerencias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
the information we obtain is through the eyesight / we obtain it visually
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the information we obtain is through the eyesight / we obtain it visually
Xenia Wong
5the information we receive is through our vision
bigedsenior


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la información que obtenemos es a través de la vista
the information we obtain is through the eyesight / we obtain it visually


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richenel Ansano: I would say through "our" eyesight.
3 hrs
  -> Ransano, good input......thanks.......xen

agree  VRN
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN.......xen

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, smarttrans...........xen

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la información que obtenemos es a través de la vista
the information we receive is through our vision


Explanation:
=

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24