KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Relacionamiento Constructivo

English translation: Constructive Relationship


14:28 Mar 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: Relacionamiento Constructivo
PAIS: PERU

Fortalecimiento del Diálogo para el *Relacionamiento Constructivo* en el entorno del Proyecto Minero Las Bambas

Este documento es el resultado de la primera etapa de un trabajo de largo aliento que busca promover y fortalecer los procesos de diálogo entre comunidades, empresa y otros actores de la sociedad civil, comprometidos en el desarrollo sostenible de las provincias de Gray y Cotabambas, en donde viene llevándose a cabo el proyecto minero Las Bambas, en su fase de exploración.
BDT
English translation:Constructive Relationship
Explanation:
Just a literal translation I think.
Selected response from:

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias Richard!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Constructive Relationship
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
4Creating/building bonds/tiesJan Castillo
3building bridgesSwatchka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Constructive Relationship


Explanation:
Just a literal translation I think.

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Richard!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glaster
33 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Creating/building bonds/ties


Explanation:
These might be good options.

Example sentence(s):
  • Strengthening of dialogue (leading) to creating/building bonds/ties ...
Jan Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building bridges


Explanation:
Just a term used in conflict resolution.

Swatchka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish