KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

con carácter de urgencia

English translation: urgent - Apply for an urgent loan


16:47 Jun 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: con carácter de urgencia
Solicitar un préstamo con carácter de urgencia
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
English translation:urgent - Apply for an urgent loan
Explanation:
Así. Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4emergency (cash) loan
Eng2Span
5 +1urgent - Apply for an urgent loanSery
5as soon as possible (a.s.a.p.)xxxBAmary


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con carácter de urgencia
as soon as possible (a.s.a.p.)


Explanation:
Sds

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con carácter de urgencia
urgent - Apply for an urgent loan


Explanation:
Así. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
con carácter de urgencia
emergency (cash) loan


Explanation:
This phrase is very common, especially offered by banks to college students. It usually includes the word "cash", though both are common.

Emergency Cash Loan
We offer the best in Emergency Cash Loan online. ... Emergency Cash Loan
has helped individuals avoid late fees, and overdraft charges. ...
www.dioceseofvermont.net/ payday/3/emergency-cash-loan.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dioceseofvermont.net ]

Get a cash advance payday loan in Minutes. Great deals, rates ...
... AeroAdvance Financial: Specializing in Cash Advance, payday loans, cash til payday
loan, emergency cash loan, payday advance loan and payday loan software ... ...
www.loanapplicationsonline.com/directory/ Payday_Cash_Loan/cash_advance_payday_loan - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Emergency Cash Loan - No Faxing! - Emergency Cash Loan
Emergency Cash Loan. Turn to Americash-Online for an emergency cash payday
loan today! ... Nothing To Fax! - Emergency Cash Loan - Nothing To Fax! ...
www.americash-online.com/emergency_cash_loan.php - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

Emergency Cash - Up To $500! - Emergency Cash... You can qualify for an emergency cash loan, even with bad credit, slow credit or no credit. Do not be concerned if you have bad credit. ...
www.paydaycentral.com/emergency_cash.php - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Emergency Loan ApplicationCreighton University APPLICATION FOR SHORT-TERM EMERGENCY UNIVERSITY LOANS CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY OMAHA, NEBRASKA. Please read carefully ...
https://www.ecsi.net/cgi-bin/bcgi.exe?emloani201 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


Emergency Loan Fund - University of Maryland... What types of financial Crises are Appropriate for an Emergency Loan? The fund is designed to address unexpected financial emergencies. Examples are: ...
www.health.umd.edu/fsap/loan.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Student Emergency Loan Fund... Since 1991, the Student Emergency Loan Fund has been helping students at the University of Minnesota-Twin Cities get past temporary financial emergencies. ...
www1.umn.edu/self/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


UNLV Graduate College Emergency Loan ApplicationUNLV STUDENT LOAN DEPARTMENT UNLV Graduate College Emergency Loan Application Terms and Conditions. Please read the following terms ...
www.unlv.edu/Controller/bursar/grademergency.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


URSMD Bursar Short-Term Emergency LoanShort-Term Emergency Loan. From a source funded by alumni contributions and the American Medical Association Education and Research ...
www.urmc.rochester.edu/smd/bursar/EmergencyLoan.html - 7k - Jun 21, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages





Eng2Span
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy: Yes, this one is best :)
2 mins
  -> Thank you Aoife!

agree  Katty Ossa: yes...the best way to say it!
19 mins
  -> Thanks Katty!

agree  David Jessop
36 mins
  -> Gracias David!

agree  LisaR
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks Lisa!