KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

AUDITORIA DE PROGRAMAS DE POLIZAS Y SERVICIOS, SEGUROS Y FIANZAS

English translation: auditing of policy and service programs, insurance and guarantees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:AUDITORIA DE PROGRAMAS DE POLIZAS Y SERVICIOS, SEGUROS Y FIANZAS
English translation:auditing of policy and service programs, insurance and guarantees
Entered by: Sonja Zibin

03:30 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: AUDITORIA DE PROGRAMAS DE POLIZAS Y SERVICIOS, SEGUROS Y FIANZAS
son servicios que ofrece una aseguradora. gracias.
Gaby77
auditing of policy and service programs, insurance and guarantees
Explanation:
It should work...
Selected response from:

Sonja Zibin
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3auditing of policy and service programs, insurance and guarantees
Sonja Zibin
4 +1auditing of programs and policies, insurance and guarantees...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auditing of programs and policies, insurance and guarantees...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
6 hrs
  -> brigith, thank you much........xen

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
auditing of policy and service programs, insurance and guarantees


Explanation:
It should work...

Sonja Zibin
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Philippe

agree  Brigith Guimarães: it should also work, yes
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Brigith

agree  Marina Soldati
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marina