KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Destino de la comunidad

English translation: community/development purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Destino de la comunidad
English translation:community/development purpose
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

23:02 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Destino de la comunidad
For Community Insurance (Seguro de Comunidades).

This is the heading for the section on an insurance website where all the details of the community are requested..number of homes, number of buildings, number of offices, surface area, construction year, etc.

Thanks!
Sherry Godfrey
community/development purpose
Explanation:
Another option.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1community facts
swisstell
4community/development purpose
MikeGarcia
4Community Allocation
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
community facts


Explanation:
general community information

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Am giving another option.-
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Community Allocation


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-10 00:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

3 (uso, fin): no se sabe qué destino se les va a dar a esos fondos it is not known what those funds will be allocated to;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-10 00:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] A Funding Framework for Adult and Community EducationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
reserves the community allocation currently available through schools as a pool ... venue hire, heating, lighting, security, building maintenance, office ...
www.tec.govt.nz/downloads/a2z_publications/ace-funding-fram... - Similar pages


[PDF] 1 THE STATE OF THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BLOCK GRANT PROGRAM ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Non-entitlement community allocation is calculated using ... allowing that decay from older buildings… from spreading, and we thereby bring back the whole ...
www.coscda.org/CDBGBattleCry2005/TurnerCDBGReport06.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 1999-2000 Stacked Contribution Agreement Activity ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bought local cultural items for display at the hamlet office. The community joined in to ... Community Allocation $46146.70. 1. Building Healthy Lifestyles ...
www.gov.nu.ca/BF.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] FY 2004 Adopted Budget - Bronx Register of Community Board Budget ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Explanation: Our community's allocation of Youth Fair Share, ... Explanation: The office of the Buildings Department in the Bronx is in need of a total ...
www.nyc.gov/html/omb/pdf/cbrbx7_03.pdf - Similar pages



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community/development purpose


Explanation:
Another option.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you!