KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

de ahorro y capitalización

English translation: long and medium term savings and capitalization tool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de ahorro y capitalización
English translation:long and medium term savings and capitalization tool
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:38 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / seguros de retiro
Spanish term or phrase: de ahorro y capitalización
Una de las herramientas que ofrece el mercado asegurador para evitar esta situación es el seguro de retiro, que es una buena herramienta de ahorro y capitalización para el mediano y largo plazo.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
long and medium term savings and capitalization tool
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-09-11 12:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New strategies for mobilizing capital in agricultural cooperatives - [ Traduzca esta página ]Longer-term capitalization tool, complex and costly to administer. Best for large coops. 19. Fixed term bonds or debentures. Mid- to long-term financing ...
www.fao.org/docrep/007/y5469e/y5469e08.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares


Your investments - BRD - Groupe Société Générale - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium- or long-term investment tool including a component that ... in order to best respond your investment needs and capitalization of liquidities. ...
www.brd.ro/en/companies/your-investments/ - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Israel Finance Ministry - Pension Funds 1997 - [ Traduzca esta página ]The general public is showing a need for pension insurance, which is long-term savings combined with insurance, rather than long-term savings alone, ...
www.mof.gov.il/hon/pen97e/pension.htm - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CL -TM -BBMADE — APRAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
financed by short-term and medium-term foreign borrowing involv- ... tool for mobilizing long-term savings, while at the same time stimu- ...
www.adb.org/Documents/EDRC/Briefing_Notes/BN018.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - MTPDP presentation_draft_Oct 11_revFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
“The basic task of our Medium-Term Philippine Development Plan for ... Inflation and fiscal risks undermine long-term. savings ...
philippines.usaid.gov/documents/about/MT_04_2010.pdf - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4long and medium term savings and capitalization tool
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5savings and investment
bigedsenior
4saving and capitalisation
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
long and medium term savings and capitalization tool


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-09-11 12:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New strategies for mobilizing capital in agricultural cooperatives - [ Traduzca esta página ]Longer-term capitalization tool, complex and costly to administer. Best for large coops. 19. Fixed term bonds or debentures. Mid- to long-term financing ...
www.fao.org/docrep/007/y5469e/y5469e08.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares


Your investments - BRD - Groupe Société Générale - [ Traduzca esta página ]Medium- or long-term investment tool including a component that ... in order to best respond your investment needs and capitalization of liquidities. ...
www.brd.ro/en/companies/your-investments/ - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Israel Finance Ministry - Pension Funds 1997 - [ Traduzca esta página ]The general public is showing a need for pension insurance, which is long-term savings combined with insurance, rather than long-term savings alone, ...
www.mof.gov.il/hon/pen97e/pension.htm - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CL -TM -BBMADE — APRAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
financed by short-term and medium-term foreign borrowing involv- ... tool for mobilizing long-term savings, while at the same time stimu- ...
www.adb.org/Documents/EDRC/Briefing_Notes/BN018.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - MTPDP presentation_draft_Oct 11_revFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
“The basic task of our Medium-Term Philippine Development Plan for ... Inflation and fiscal risks undermine long-term. savings ...
philippines.usaid.gov/documents/about/MT_04_2010.pdf - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzchvpr
16 mins
  -> Gracias Charlotte

agree  TRANZsmart
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Hola Miguel

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saving and capitalisation


Explanation:
cc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-11 12:49:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The system of individual saving and capitalization for old age, unlike the previous social security system, requires members to take an active, ...
www.afp-ag.cl/ingles/05_02.asp - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



Invest in GeorgiaThe poor role of the Lari as the means of saving and capitalization is reflected in the structure of deposits in commercial banks, where deposits ...
www.investingeorgia.org/en/investing/key_sectors/?id=174 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Documento sin títuloLaw 8 of February 6th, 1997 "by which the system of saving and capitalization of pensions of the government employees is created and other measures are ...
www.cladem.org/english/regional/monitoreo_convenios/desc_pa... - 73k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] PwC Doing Business and Investing in Georgia 2006*File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The poor role of the Lari as the means of saving and capitalization is reflected in the structure of deposits. in commercial banks, where deposits ...
www.pwc.com/Extweb/insights.nsf/docid/DDBE3281D922498980257...$File/DBG_GE_2005.pdf - Similar pages



Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
savings and investment


Explanation:
...certain types of insurance can act both as a savings and investment vehicle..

Variable life combines life insurance with a tax-deferred investment account, ... variable life insurance policies as a college savings vehicle because the ...
www.finaid.org/savings/variablelife.phtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Union Bank of California - Use Life InsuranceLife insurance lets you build your savings and investment plans on a solid foundation -- with confidence that your loved ones' financial security is ...
www.uboc.com/wealth/main/0,,2485_2781,00.html



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117