KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

compañías aseguradoras

English translation: insurance companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compañías aseguradoras
English translation:insurance companies
Entered by: Manuel Rossetti

20:52 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / business
Spanish term or phrase: compañías aseguradoras
Si se diera el caso de que la confidencialidad no sea respetada es posible que los empleadores o compañías aseguradoras tengan acceso a los resultados de las pruebas efectuadas
Manuel Rossetti
insurance companies
Explanation:
Así de simple
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias y Saludos!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10insurance companies
Fabio Descalzi
4insurance agencies
Heather Chinchilla
4insurance companies
Vanessa Rivera Rivier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
insurance companies


Explanation:
Así de simple

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias y Saludos!! :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sheilann: No need for insults. I'm sure you've had days that are not perfect.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nedra: Claro que si!
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxcmwilliams
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Marcelo González
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Carol Gullidge
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier: grrrrrr te me adelantaste grrrrrrr
4 mins
  -> Es lo que tiene esto, varias veces me ha sucedido a mí quedar "en la fila"

agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> Thank you Xenia

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yvonne Becker
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mihaela Haiduc
45 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Ronnie McKee
1 hr
  -> Thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurance companies


Explanation:
insurance companies

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Vanessa por su ayuda!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurance agencies


Explanation:
another option :-)

Heather Chinchilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Heather, muy amable.





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Marcelo González, xxxcmwilliams, Claudia Luque Bedregal