KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Interes

English translation: Interest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Interés
English translation:Interest
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:24 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Interes
It says, talking about insurance policies: polizas del mismo riesgo, interes y periodo de duracion. Ed
Edwin Castaño
polices of equal risk, interest and duration
Explanation:
I hope that helps

¿Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 18:27:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant policies, sorry!
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Ana, hoy has estado mas rapida que la rafaga de una metralleta. Gracias, te debo una caña.
Ed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3polices of equal risk, interest and duration
Ana Juliá
4Equal risk, interest rates and validity time / duration policies
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
polices of equal risk, interest and duration


Explanation:
I hope that helps

¿Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 18:27:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant policies, sorry!

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ana, hoy has estado mas rapida que la rafaga de una metralleta. Gracias, te debo una caña.
Ed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Antonio Costa
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
14 mins
  -> Gracias

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equal risk, interest rates and validity time / duration policies


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish