KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

en defecto, exceso y o diferencia de condiciones

English translation: In conditions of absence, excess or difference.....


18:40 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: en defecto, exceso y o diferencia de condiciones
Full context: "En el ámbito de la responsabilidad establecida en los apartados anteriores, el presente contrato actuará en defecto, exceso y-o diferencia de condiciones respecto de cualquier otro seguro, obligatorio o no, suscrito por el asegurado o por otra persona o entidad en su nombre y-o por su cuenta, a título individual o colectivo”.Ed
Edwin Castaño
English translation:In conditions of absence, excess or difference.....
Explanation:
I hope it helps, Edwin. It seems you are having a great saturday afternoon!
Selected response from:

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks Semantiks! Well that was my Saturday afternoon, I won't tell you about my Sunday afternoon! Thanks to all, you've been great.
Ed

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4In conditions of absence, excess or difference.....
Paulina Gómez
4in lack/default, excess/surplus and/or difference conditions..Sebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
In conditions of absence, excess or difference.....


Explanation:
I hope it helps, Edwin. It seems you are having a great saturday afternoon!

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Semantiks! Well that was my Saturday afternoon, I won't tell you about my Sunday afternoon! Thanks to all, you've been great.
Ed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gedece: lol, it sure seems he's having it
28 mins
  -> Thanks,Gedece, we are with you, Edwin.

agree  biancaf202
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Bianca

agree  Jose Alonso
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, José Alonso

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Naaaaé

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in lack/default, excess/surplus and/or difference conditions..


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral