KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Principio de conservacion

English translation: Conservation principle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Principio de conservacion
English translation:Conservation principle
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

18:42 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Principio de conservacion
Apparently one of the guidelines used in interpreting contracts. Any ideas? PS- does anyone know of an on line bilingual dictionary for insurance? That way I wouldn't have to bother anyone. Thanks, Ed
Edwin Castaño
Conservation priciple
Explanation:
Or Principle of conseration
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conservation pricipleAntonio Costa
4Dictionary
Maria Celia Costanzo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conservation priciple


Explanation:
Or Principle of conseration

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez
3 mins
  -> Thank you Semantiks

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
46 mins
  -> Obriga Tânia. Estou começando a ficar endividado com você.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dictionary


Explanation:
Perhaps this may help you


    Reference: http://info.babylon.com/cgi-bin/temp.cgi?id=18967&layout=gt....
Maria Celia Costanzo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish