KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

compensar las primas

English translation: Offset premiums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compensar las primas
English translation:Offset premiums
Entered by: Wil Hardman

14:01 Nov 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / contract
Spanish term or phrase: compensar las primas
la compania tendra el derecho de compensar las primas sobre polizias que se le adecuen, con la prestacion debida al beneficiario.
Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
Offset premiums
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Offset premiums
Chris Lancaster
4compensate premiums
Sergio Gaymer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensate premiums


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Offset premiums


Explanation:
Another option

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, have a good weekend

agree  Maria523
8 days