KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Daños Amparados

English translation: Covered Damages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Daños Amparados
English translation:Covered Damages
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:52 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Daños Amparados
in an insurance policy. I would like to know the exact wording in english. anyone knows a good insurance terms glossary.

Thank u
patrick32
Covered Damages
Explanation:
or Damages Covered.

No specific glossary I can recommend at the moment...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to both very helpful
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Covered Damages
Henry Hinds
5 +2A GlossaryxxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Covered Damages


Explanation:
or Damages Covered.

No specific glossary I can recommend at the moment...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Thanks to both very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min

agree  Leonardo Parachú
19 mins

agree  Pat Mazzucco
41 mins

agree  María Eugenia García
42 mins

agree  Denabobina: yep
58 mins

agree  Paul Mably
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
12 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A Glossary


Explanation:
Hola Patrick,
I hope it's useful 4u.
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.lcgroup.com/explanations/
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: Hi Oso, just a doubt: "useful 4u" or "useful 2u"?
4 mins
  -> I think that both are correct... Hola

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr