KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

... vía ejecutiva con base en la póliza...

English translation: under summary procedure on the basis of the policy


19:52 Jul 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / insurance
Spanish term or phrase: ... vía ejecutiva con base en la póliza...
... si no está pagado, tiene derecho a exigir su pago "vía ejecutiva con base en la póliza".
Chiwi
English translation:under summary procedure on the basis of the policy
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5under summary procedure on the basis of the policy
Marian Greenfield
3 +1policy-based procedureDenabobina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
under summary procedure on the basis of the policy


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
10 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
33 mins

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981?based on the policy.
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days

agree  Stuart Allsop
2213 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
policy-based procedure


Explanation:
A more concise form

Denabobina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
24 mins

neutral  Сергей Лузан: summary is missing, I´m afraid.
2 days18 hrs