KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

perito

English translation: Medical Expert Witness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Perito Médico
English translation:Medical Expert Witness
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

19:56 Jul 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance
Spanish term or phrase: perito
Peritos Médicos
Chiwi
Medical Expert Witness
Explanation:
That's the legal expression

See refs:A Medical Expert Witness for Plaintiff or defense in injury or ...
AMedicalExpertWitness.com and Medstuff provide Medical Expert Witnesses for
plaintiff and defense in injury and medical malpractice legal cases. ...
Description: Providing expert medical opinions on medical-legal matters to attorneys, both for the plaintiff and...
Category: Society > Law > Services > Medical
www.medstuff.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Forensic Medical Expert Witness | Psychology, Pathology, Nursing ...
Expertpages.com, Medical Expert Witness Directory. ... All Medical Expert
Witness Topics. Welcome to our medical expert witness section. ...
expertpages.com/medical.htm - 45k - 13 Jul 2002 - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Cheers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Expert
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5 +6Medical Expert Witness
Monica Colangelo
4medical techniciansDenabobina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Expert


Explanation:
Expert translators too!

Hope that helps!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
2 mins

agree  rhandler
3 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins

agree  Jeanne Zang
9 mins

agree  Simon Charass
12 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 mins

agree  Silvina Torcal
22 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
50 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Medical Expert Witness


Explanation:
That's the legal expression

See refs:A Medical Expert Witness for Plaintiff or defense in injury or ...
AMedicalExpertWitness.com and Medstuff provide Medical Expert Witnesses for
plaintiff and defense in injury and medical malpractice legal cases. ...
Description: Providing expert medical opinions on medical-legal matters to attorneys, both for the plaintiff and...
Category: Society > Law > Services > Medical
www.medstuff.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Forensic Medical Expert Witness | Psychology, Pathology, Nursing ...
Expertpages.com, Medical Expert Witness Directory. ... All Medical Expert
Witness Topics. Welcome to our medical expert witness section. ...
expertpages.com/medical.htm - 45k - 13 Jul 2002 - Cached - Similar pages




Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Cheers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzxc
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxx-Translator
34 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан: Further clarification.
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Sergey

agree  Carola Vernet
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carola

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days
  -> Gracias, Lore

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical technicians


Explanation:
Depende del contexto.

Denabobina