KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

CLEA

English translation: Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CLEA
English translation:Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:52 Jul 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance / insurance
Spanish term or phrase: CLEA
Neta:
Impuestos:
Consorcio:
CLEA:
Prima total:
Periodicidad de pago:
Importe primer recibo:
Importe recibos sucesivos:
Número cuenta bancaria:
Chiwi
Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras
Explanation:
See http://www.clea.es/

You may want to translate in brackets: Insurance COmpany Liquidation Commission
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras
Marian Greenfield
5Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras (Trustee in Bankruptcy of Insurance Companies)
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras


Explanation:
See http://www.clea.es/

You may want to translate in brackets: Insurance COmpany Liquidation Commission

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
6 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comisión Liquidadora de Entidades Aseguradoras (Trustee in Bankruptcy of Insurance Companies)


Explanation:
SERVISEGUROS - [ Translate this page ]
... COMISION LIQUIDADORA DE ENTIDADES ASEGURADORAS (CLEA). C/ Marqués de la Ensenada,
16 - 2º 28004 – MADRID Tfno.: 91 700 55 45 Fax: 91 319 51 86 E-mail: clea ...
www.inese.es/serviseguros/iotasoor.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish