ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

póliza de seguro de contenido

English translation: contents insurance policy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:póliza de seguro de contenido
English translation:contents insurance policy
Entered by: Marina Soldati

21:50 Mar 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: póliza de seguro de contenido
tendrá contratada una póliza de seguro de contenido de las OFICINAS contra daños causados por incendios
Laura
content insurance policy
Explanation:
Here are some examples

[PDF]
FORCE ACCOUNT ACTIVITY WORKSHEET
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
If YES, Please provide a copy of the content Insurance policy. If YES, Please provide documentation in the form of a lease or rental agreement or other ...
www.pema.state.pa.us/pema/lib/pema/dap_24_pnp.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Dao Heng Smart Save Home Content Insurance Application Form
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
I/We do not have any existing home content insurance policy with Dao Heng ... Save Home Content Insurance” policy, until further written notice from me/ us. ...
www.daohenginsurance.com/en/forms/homecontent/smartsave_hom... - Páginas similares
Household Insurance - Contents Insurance
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Instead the purpose of this article is to provide some background to a content insurance policy and describe some of the things that are covered and some ...
www.insurance-household.co.uk/contents.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-08 22:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como bien acota Claudia, es contentS insurance, no content insurance.
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +2content insurance policy
Marina Soldati
3insurance policy [covering] office contents/furnishings..
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insurance policy [covering] office contents/furnishings..


Explanation:
...in the event of fire.
Luck:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
content insurance policy


Explanation:
Here are some examples

[PDF]
FORCE ACCOUNT ACTIVITY WORKSHEET
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
If YES, Please provide a copy of the content Insurance policy. If YES, Please provide documentation in the form of a lease or rental agreement or other ...
www.pema.state.pa.us/pema/lib/pema/dap_24_pnp.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF]
Dao Heng Smart Save Home Content Insurance Application Form
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
I/We do not have any existing home content insurance policy with Dao Heng ... Save Home Content Insurance” policy, until further written notice from me/ us. ...
www.daohenginsurance.com/en/forms/homecontent/smartsave_hom... - Páginas similares
Household Insurance - Contents Insurance
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Instead the purpose of this article is to provide some background to a content insurance policy and describe some of the things that are covered and some ...
www.insurance-household.co.uk/contents.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-08 22:05:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como bien acota Claudia, es contentS insurance, no content insurance.

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: de acuerdo, pero lo he visto más como "contents insurance", saludos Marina :)
10 mins
  -> Si Claudia, tienes razón, faltó la "s". Ya agrego la información

agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Claudia Luque Bedregal