KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Interrupción de vapor

English translation: Vapor failure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Interrupción de vapor
English translation:Vapor failure
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

16:05 Sep 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Interrupción de vapor
Estudio de Riesgos de planta industrial
Evaluación de riesgos especiales:

1 Interrupción de vapor
2 Accidentes Aéreos
3 Daños por Agua
4 Robo o Sustracción
Juan L. Mera F.
Ecuador
Vapor failure
Explanation:
Another option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-04 17:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually...vapor flow failure
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Steam breakerSylvina
5steam interruption
Cesar Serrano
4Vapor failureMónica Sauza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Steam breaker


Explanation:
:)

Sylvina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steam interruption


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ncsu.edu/policies/finance/facilities/REG07.25.5.p...
Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vapor failure


Explanation:
Another option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-04 17:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually...vapor flow failure

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
¡Gracias!