KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

profesionales de la actividad

English translation: insurance professionals


05:15 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: profesionales de la actividad
"Un curso/conferencia dirigida a abogados, contadores, profesionales de la actividad, directivos y funcionarios de empresas de seguros"
bandy24
English translation:insurance professionals
Explanation:
the adjective comes to the front, anyway, so you can certainly include it.
Selected response from:

Betina Frisone
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5insurance professionals
Betina Frisone
4professionalskostan
3insurance experts
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insurance experts


Explanation:
Maybe?

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professionals


Explanation:
or poss. experts
I don't think it is necessary to translate "de la actividad", as this is obvious from the context

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insurance professionals


Explanation:
the adjective comes to the front, anyway, so you can certainly include it.

Betina Frisone
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4