KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

AUTOS:

English translation: Court file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:AUTOS:
English translation:Court file
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

22:02 Oct 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / INSURANCE
Spanish term or phrase: AUTOS:
abajo de las descripción del fallo dice:
FALLO: CNCiv, Sala
AUTOS: Gonzales, Diego C/Fundación.....
PUBLICADO: bOLETÍN DE jURISPRUDENCIA eL dERECHO n 3, O2/04/01
bandy24
Court file
Explanation:
Se dice también en autos caratulado, es decir el nombre de la causa, en inglés la traducción que más he leído es COURT FILE.

Saludos,Au
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Court fileAurora Humarán
5 +4case/proceedings
MikeGarcia
5Writ of Execution
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Writ of Execution


Explanation:
Lawlink NSW: What is a Writ of Execution? - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... What is a Writ of Execution? ... ____________ Writs of Execution ____________ | What
is a Writ of Execution? | What happens if I get a Writ of Execution? ...
www.lawlink.nsw.gov.au/ots.nsf/pages/enforce1 - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Writ of Execution - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Writ of Execution forms are available from the District Clerk's Office
and must be prepared by the requesting party. Writ of Execution Form. ...
www.txnd.uscourts.gov/Handbook/VI_Writ_Execution.htm - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Legal Definition of Writ Of Execution - [ Traduzir esta página ]
The 'Lectric Law Library's Lexicon On * Writ Of Execution * WRIT OF EXECUTION - A
writ to put in force the sentence that the law has given: it is addressed to ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/w061.htm - 4k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]APPLICATION TO CERTIFY CCMA AWARD AND WRIT OF EXECUTION
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... making an oath before a Commissioner of Oaths; Part 2 submitting the form to the
Director of the CCMA for certification; Part 3 obtaining a writ of execution ...
www.ccma.org.za/Downloads/LraForm7.18.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]APPLICATION TO CERTIFY BARGAINING COUNCIL AWARD AND WRIT OF ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
LRA form 7.18A Section 143 read with section 51(8) Labour Relations Act 1995 APPLICATION
TO CERTIFY BARGAINING COUNCIL AWARD AND WRIT OF EXECUTION READ THIS ...



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Court file


Explanation:
Se dice también en autos caratulado, es decir el nombre de la causa, en inglés la traducción que más he leído es COURT FILE.

Saludos,Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Henry Hinds: Eso es.
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Agrego mi versión.-
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marva
26 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Cicconi
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  A Hayes
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
9 hrs
  -> gracias

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
case/proceedings


Explanation:
A mí me gusta case>:"Case:González,Diego c/ Fundación.-


    Lawyer in Argentina since 1976.
MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes: tb me parece muy buena
56 mins
  -> Gracias,sonriente María Alejandra!!!

agree  Ana Cicconi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,Ana!

agree  A Hayes
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,munchkin.-

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: "Case Number" también es muy frecuente. Saludos, Miguel.
9 hrs
  -> Gracias,Manuel. Tienes toda la razón.-