KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

conjunto de pérdidas

English translation: overall losses; totalitiy of the losses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conjunto de pérdidas
English translation:overall losses; totalitiy of the losses
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

15:03 Feb 21, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: conjunto de pérdidas
Limite de indemnización agregado por periodo de seguro para el conjunto de las pérdidas bajo todas las coberturas y extensiones combinadas
David Jessop
Spain
overall losses; totalitiy of the losses
Explanation:
from all the combined coverage ...

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5overall losses; totalitiy of the losses
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1for all losses combinedNeil Crockford


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
overall losses; totalitiy of the losses


Explanation:
from all the combined coverage ...

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lugano2: Overall losses
16 mins
  -> Thank you, Marcos - Mike :)

agree  liz askew: The former:-)
1 hr
  -> Thank you, liz - Mike :)

agree  MikeGarcia: Overall losses it is.....
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Miguel - Mike :)

agree  Ivan Nieves: yes, overall losses!
4 hrs

agree  LindseyH
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for all losses combined


Explanation:
..

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks