KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

abierta

English translation: open cover insurance policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Póliza es abierta
English translation:open cover insurance policy
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

21:00 Mar 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: abierta
La Póliza es abierta para para obras civiles y de edificación en España.

The policy covers ...?
Chiwi
open cover insurance policy
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3open cover insurance policy
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +2The policy covers
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
open cover insurance policy


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor
29 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
55 mins

agree  LindseyH
13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The policy covers


Explanation:
civil engineering and constructions in Spain.


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
1 hr

agree  xxxDStaaldienst
3900 days