KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

revalorización

English translation: revaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:revalorización
English translation:revaluation
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

12:35 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: revalorización
Revalorización Automática

Debido a la imposibilidad por parte de la compañía Abridora y Zurich de aplicar el mismo índice de revalorización a las pólizas de coaseguro en la emisión de la cartera, quedará a decisión del usuario la posibilidad de indicar en la póliza la opción de revalorización automática.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
revaluation
Explanation:
automatic revaluation - see:
help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/12/0860da470311d1894a0000e8323352/
content.htm
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias, Fibi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1revaluation
Fiona N�voa
5índice de revalorización = index linking (of the sums insured)Paul Stevens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revaluation


Explanation:
automatic revaluation - see:
help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/12/0860da470311d1894a0000e8323352/
content.htm

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Fibi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
índice de revalorización = index linking (of the sums insured)


Explanation:
is often used in insurance.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 217