KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

que vayan mas alla del deber de usar la habilidad y cuidado habitual

English translation: that go beyond the duty/obligation to employ the usual skill and care


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que vayan mas alla del deber de usar la habilidad y cuidado habitual
English translation:that go beyond the duty/obligation to employ the usual skill and care
Entered by: Jenette Holyoak

20:15 Mar 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: que vayan mas alla del deber de usar la habilidad y cuidado habitual
Hi again Proz,
policy wording saying:
Las reclamaciones que surjan de responsabilidades especificas asumidas por el asegurado bajo contrato y que vayan mas alla del deber de usar la habilidad y cuidado habitaul en el ejercicio de su profesion.
Can't think straight any more - I know what they are trying to say just can't put it into English!
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
that go beyond the duty/obligation to employ the usual skill and care
Explanation:
Can't see anything wrong with this version in the context!
Selected response from:

jfrb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4that go beyond the duty/obligation to employ the usual skill and carejfrb
5...that go beyondcebice


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that go beyond the duty/obligation to employ the usual skill and care


Explanation:
Can't see anything wrong with this version in the context!

jfrb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: to use the usual skill and care
12 mins
  -> use or employ - same thing - just wanted to avoid repetition

agree  David Hollywood
21 mins

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
4 hrs

agree  rhandler
20 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...that go beyond


Explanation:

...that go beyond the expected limits in exercizing the customary care and expertise in the practice of his profession...



cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish