KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

victima patronal

English translation: employers' victim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:victima patronal
English translation:employers' victim
Entered by: Fuseila

10:17 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: victima patronal
This is on an insurance policy in a special clause, and it says that the limit for each 'victima patronal' is increased to XXXX pesetas. (Spain) Many thanks in advance for any ideas.
Robert
employers' victim
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Hi, I like this answer, many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5employers' victimFuseila
3employers liabilityDavid Brown


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employers' victim


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hi, I like this answer, many thanks!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employers liability


Explanation:
I am no legal expert but.....

LÍMITES DE INDEMNIZACIÓN• Resp. Civil de Explotación: 1.202.025 € por siniestro y año.• Resp. Civil Patronal:1.202.025 € por siniestro y año. - Sublímite por víctima patronal: 150.254 € por siniestro y año. • Defensa Jurídica y Fianzas Civiles y otros gastos.INCLUIDO.- Suma para gastos en conflicto de intereses:60.101 €. 8. FRANQUICIA Se establecen las siguientes franquicias:General y fija :300 € por siniestro.


David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24