KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

help with last part of sentence

English translation: exceptional dental care in terms of coverage and price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asistencia bucodental en condiciones excepcionales en términos de cobertura así como económicas
English translation:exceptional dental care in terms of coverage and price
Entered by: Paul Stevens

22:02 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / dental insurance policy
Spanish term or phrase: help with last part of sentence
This is taken from an offer of dental insurance:
para ofrecerle asistencia bucodental en condiciones excepcionales en términos de cobertura así como económicas.

How would people word the part en condiciones onwards.
many thanks
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
exceptional dental care in terms of coverage and price
Explanation:
I would change the sentence round slightly as above to make it flow better in English.

HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
I like this one, sounds very marketingy!! But thanks to everyone for your input
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4exceptional dental care in terms of coverage and pricePaul Stevens
4exceptional terms and coverage at very affordable prices.
Xenia Wong
4with exceptional coverage and financial terms
Marian Greenfield
4regarding coverage and economic terms
Frances Lake


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regarding coverage and economic terms


Explanation:
my suggestion

Frances Lake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with exceptional coverage and financial terms


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exceptional dental care in terms of coverage and price


Explanation:
I would change the sentence round slightly as above to make it flow better in English.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
I like this one, sounds very marketingy!! But thanks to everyone for your input
xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Nicest most marketing option so far
45 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Susana Betti
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Peter Haden
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exceptional terms and coverage at very affordable prices.


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80