KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

apreciar un estado del conjunto en consonancia con

English translation: to evaluate the overall status in relation to the pre-existent situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apreciar un estado del conjunto en consonancia con
English translation:to evaluate the overall status in relation to the pre-existent situation
Entered by: Paula Morabito

11:33 Dec 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: apreciar un estado del conjunto en consonancia con
No mantenemos reserva alguna al respecto no solo por conocer documentación gráfica del estado de los elementos afectados sino porque la inspección efectuada nos ha permitido apreciar un estado del conjunto en consonancia con la situación preexistente.
SMLS
Ireland
to evaluate the overall status in relation to the pre-existent situation
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, that makes sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on statement of the set [of statements] within the context of
Marian Greenfield
4to evaluate the overall status in relation to the pre-existent situation
Paula Morabito


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on statement of the set [of statements] within the context of


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to evaluate the overall status in relation to the pre-existent situation


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, that makes sense.