KudoZ home » Spanish to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

redes a nivel latinoamericano y global

English translation: Latin American and global networks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:redes a nivel latinoamericano y global
English translation:Latin American and global networks
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:01 Sep 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Spanish term or phrase: redes a nivel latinoamericano y global
Participamos en diferentes espacios y redes a nivel latinoamericano y global
georgeleon
Latin American and global networks
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Latin American and global networks
Henry Hinds
5networks of Latin American and Global scopeMiguel Carrión Álvarez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Latin American and global networks


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Robert Forstag
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Marian Martin
31 mins
  -> Gracias, m_martin.

agree  Marcelo Silveyra
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

agree  Adriana Penco
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Arte.

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Anne.

agree  David Hollywood
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Laura S. Telles
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura.

agree  LucianoQ
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luciano.

agree  SandraV
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Gacela20
1 day11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gacela.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
networks of Latin American and Global scope


Explanation:
"a nivel" is a horrible expression now in fashion

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish