KudoZ home » Spanish to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

en forma tardía

English translation: late


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en forma tardía
English translation:late
Entered by: Daltry Gárate

22:40 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - International Org/Dev/Coop
Spanish term or phrase: en forma tardía
los casos son diagnosticados *en forma tardía*, debido a la falta de información de la población
Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
late
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7late
Henry Hinds
4 +4belatedJigme Kyidron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
belated


Explanation:
I guess this should do it

Jigme Kyidron
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much but sorry, I found this word but it doesn't fit in the context


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: "Belatedly" fits the context,
17 mins
  -> Thank you, gracias

agree  Sandra Rodriguez: Muriel has it right...
22 mins
  -> Thank you, gracias

agree  Robert Mota
34 mins
  -> Thank you, gracias

agree  MargoZ: diagnosed aget the fact
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
late


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Major: yep. :)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Kate.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Muriel.

agree  Maru Villanueva
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  Sandra Rodriguez: also right
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Robert Mota
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Rosina Peixoto
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosina.

agree  Maria Ramon
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.