KudoZ home » Spanish to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

despliegue operativo

English translation: operations structure / management / business structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:despliegue operativo
English translation:operations structure / management / business structure
Entered by: karin förster handley

14:18 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / essay on money laundering
Spanish term or phrase: despliegue operativo
las organizaciones criminales conforman asociaciones con ciertas modalidades semejantes en lo relativo al reclutamiento, despligue operativo, estructuración celular
678
operations structure / management / business structure
Explanation:
se refiere al modo en que operan, similar al de una empresa, y parecidos entre sí.
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operations structure / management / business structure
karin förster handley
4deployment of units (as in manpower)enebada
4(operating) procedures
biancaf202


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operations structure / management / business structure


Explanation:
se refiere al modo en que operan, similar al de una empresa, y parecidos entre sí.

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(operating) procedures


Explanation:
Operating may be omitted since
Procedure = Modus operandi or despliEgue operativo (with an E)

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deployment of units (as in manpower)


Explanation:
se refiere a tacticas y personas q las realizan

enebada
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish