KudoZ home » Spanish to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

Servicio de Prevención Ajeno

English translation: External Risk Prevention Service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Servicio de Prevención Ajeno
English translation:External Risk Prevention Service
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:10 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / company presentation
Spanish term or phrase: Servicio de Prevención Ajeno
Otro de los aspectos en los que la empresa es especialmente sensible es la Prevención de Riesgos Laborales, recogido en la Política de Prevención de la empresa, y coordinado por el Comité de Seguridad e Higiene. Es convenientemente gestionado a través del *Servicio de Prevención Ajeno*...
neilmac
Spain
External Risk Prevention Service
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
OK, cheers ST
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3External Risk Prevention Service
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5risk prevention service
bigedsenior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Servicio de Prevención Ajeno
External Risk Prevention Service


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
OK, cheers ST

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Or "Outside".
1 min
  -> thanks Henry

agree  Neil Phillipson
12 mins
  -> thanks Neil

agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> gracias VRN

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Servicio de Prevención Ajeno
risk prevention service


Explanation:
"service" implies an outside service,i.e. telephone service, cable service, inspection service, etc. If it were internal, it would be; group, management, committee....

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8