KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Internet, e-Commerce

Portal del encuentro, difusión y contacto de negocios

English translation: Information sharing, business networking and meeting portal,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Portal del encuentro, difusión y contacto de negocios
English translation:Information sharing, business networking and meeting portal,
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

14:17 Nov 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: Portal del encuentro, difusión y contacto de negocios
Es el marketplace de la construcción, el portal de encuentro, difusión y contacto de negocios entre los Sectores Principales de la Construcción, la Arquitectura y la Decoración. Dedicado a difundir productos y servicios y facilitar el intercambio y la interacción entre los diferentes sectores que participan.
Brenda Joseph
Information sharing, business networking and meeting portal,
Explanation:
I would say "which acts as an information sharing, business networking and meeting portal for....."
Selected response from:

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Lisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Information sharing, business networking and meeting portal,
Lisa McCarthy
4Portal for business promotion a meeting point where people can make contact
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Information sharing, business networking and meeting portal,


Explanation:
I would say "which acts as an information sharing, business networking and meeting portal for....."

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias Lisa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Cutler: Sounds nice
9 mins
  -> thanks John!

agree  Chris Lancaster: I like this
2 hrs
  ->  thanks Christopher

agree  eesegura: "which functions/serves as ..."
2 hrs
  -> cheers

agree  Bubo Coromandus: very complete
3 hrs
  -> thanks Deborah

agree  Maria523
20 hrs
  -> thanks Maria

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portal for business promotion a meeting point where people can make contact


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish