KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Investment / Securities

recurso ordinario, de revocatoria y de apelación

English translation: appeal as a right, motion for reconsideration of an interlocutory order and appeal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recurso ordinario, de revocatoria y de apelación
English translation:appeal as a right, motion for reconsideration of an interlocutory order and appeal
Entered by: Ivannia Garcia

23:05 May 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / loan portfolio credit rating
Spanish term or phrase: recurso ordinario, de revocatoria y de apelación
son los recursos que puede presentar la entidad financiera si no está de acuerdo con la clasificación de sus deudores que le hizo la Entidad Reguladora del país (o sea, se los puso en una categoría de más riesgo de la que la entidad finaciera considera). Alguna sugerencia??? Gracias!!!!
Ivannia Garcia
appeal as a right, motion for reconsideration of an interlocutory order and appeal
Explanation:
Mike :)

West - Law Dictionary
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
TKS!!! Esto era lo que ocupaba...=)
También gracias a Adriana!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ver:
Adriana de Groote
4 +1appeal as a right, motion for reconsideration of an interlocutory order and appeal
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recurso ordinario, de revocatoria y de apelación
appeal as a right, motion for reconsideration of an interlocutory order and appeal


Explanation:
Mike :)

West - Law Dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
TKS!!! Esto era lo que ocupaba...=)
También gracias a Adriana!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena
10 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recurso ordinario, de revocatoria y de apelación
Ver:


Explanation:
Dicc. Word Magic Legal

Recurso Ordinario = Appeal before execution of judgement
Recurso de Revocación = Appeal for annulment, appeal for reversal
Recurso de apelación = Remedy of appeal, right of appeal

Esas son las traducciones que aparecen. Ojalá te ayude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 16 mins (2005-05-18 15:21:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las mismas traducciones anteriores te da el Dicc. Legal de Robb

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby!

agree  SOCHY: GRACIAS!!!
2883 days