KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Investment / Securities

formulacion y evaluacion de proyectos de inversion

English translation: planning and evaluation of investment projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formulacion y evaluacion de proyectos de inversion
English translation:planning and evaluation of investment projects
Entered by: Marina Soldati

01:23 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: formulacion y evaluacion de proyectos de inversion
Translation please
fredy
planning and evaluation of investment projects
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6planning and evaluation of investment projects
Marina Soldati
5planning and evaluation of investment projectsmar52
5planning and evaluation of investment projectsmar52


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
planning and evaluation of investment projects


Explanation:
My suggestion

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
1 min
  -> Thanks so much Jane. Good night! (at least for me)

agree  verbis
14 mins
  -> Thanks verbis

agree  Xenia Wong
50 mins
  -> Todavía andas por aquí? Gracias mil

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Sr Oso

agree  Philippe Maillard
3 hrs
  -> Thanks again PhilippeM

agree  Volha K
4 hrs
  -> Nuevamente gracias Olga

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planning and evaluation of investment projects


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planning and evaluation of investment projects


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish