KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Investment / Securities

suscripcion y reembolso

English translation: subscription and redemption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suscripcion y reembolso
English translation:subscription and redemption
Entered by: Dennis Wright

18:24 Apr 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: suscripcion y reembolso
En el caso de ordenes de suscripcion y reembolso o compra y venta sobre las Instituciones de Inversion Colectiva
Dennis Wright
subscription and redemption
Explanation:
"...This should provide an alternative route for investors to trade mutual funds at lower transaction costs than the traditional mode of subscription and redemption"
Selected response from:

xxxDCypher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3subscription and redemptionxxxDCypher
5subscription and reimbursement
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subscription and reimbursement


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subscription and redemption


Explanation:
"...This should provide an alternative route for investors to trade mutual funds at lower transaction costs than the traditional mode of subscription and redemption"

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyde: Redemption, for sure. Congrats, Paul!
2 hrs

agree  Arlete Moraes
13 hrs

agree  Patrice
1 day3 hrs