KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Investment / Securities

estudio de rentabilidades históricas

English translation: study of historical returns


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudio de rentabilidades históricas
English translation:study of historical returns
Entered by: smorales30

16:08 Apr 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Spanish term or phrase: estudio de rentabilidades históricas
estudio de rentabilidades históricas (aparece junto a un gráfico de evolución de rendimientos de fondos de inversión)
smorales30
study of historical returns
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1historical return analysis
Miguel Llorens
4 +1study of historical returns
Henry Hinds
5past profitability studies
SMLS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estudio de rentabilidades históricas
past profitability studies


Explanation:
...

SMLS
Ireland
Native speaker of: English

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudio de rentabilidades históricas
study of historical returns


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andresmb
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Andrés.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudio de rentabilidades históricas
historical return analysis


Explanation:
J&L Financial Planner Historical Return Analysis
J&L Financial Planner ***Historical Return Analysis.*** J&L Software Home Page.
Figure 1.0 - ***Historical Return Analysis. Historical Return Analysis.**** ...
www.jlplanner.com/html/hist.html - 10k - 4 Apr 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

J&L Financial Planner Monte Carlo Analysis
... The J&L Financial Planner has chosen to include two alternatives, a ****Historical
Return Analysis**** and a Monte Carlo Analysis, as that mechanism. ...
www.jlplanner.com/html/monte.html - 9k - 4 Apr 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.jlplanner.com ]

J&L Financial Planner Professional - Download.com - Free downloads ...
... The program includes RMD, Monte Carlo and ****Historical Return analysis,****
and Rule 72t. Version 9.0 features ****historical return analysis**** ...
download.com.com/3000-2057-10278713.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

J and L Financial Planner
... Two of the main features of the program is the addition of a Monte Carlo
Analysis, a ***Historical Return Analysis****, and a Rule 72t calculator. ...
www.topdownloads.net/software/view.php?id=13989 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Seven Investment Management - FAQs
... ****Historical return analysis**** shows that whilst the market may experience volatility
(lows and highs), in the long term world markets recover relatively quickly ...
www.7im.co.uk/default.asp?PageID=1018 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Banking/Financial Software - J &L Financial Planner - Professional ...
... reports. The program has incorporated a Monte Carlo Analysis as well
as a ****Historical Return Analysis*****. Hardware/Software Support. Platforms ...
www.softscout.com/ A556CC/softscout.nsf/0/C7261F2467C2286C85256E2100018DF3?OpenDocument - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Free Downloads--Death and Taxes. Tax and accounting Software.--www ...
... two of the main features of the program is the addition of a monte carlo
analysis, a ****historical return analysis****, and a rule 72t calculator. ...
www.fdepot.com/taxes.asp - 92k - Cached - Similar pages

CRE: News and Market Information - Real Estate Issues Article ...
... The purpose of this manuscript is to uncover if a ****historical return analysis**** can
provide any clues as to what is in store for the future of the industry. ...
www.cre.org/ newsandmarketinfo/rei_absdetail.cfm?lid=132&lparent_id=130 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

J&L Financial Planner Professional - télécharger le logiciel J&L ... - [ Translate this page ]
... The program includes RMD, Monte Carlo and ****Historical Return analysis****, and
Rule 72t. Version 9.0 features unspecified improvements and bug fixes. ...
mon.zdnet.fr/telecharger/windows/fiche/ 0,39021313,39071268s,00.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... rates of return on plan assets for pension plans and other postretirement benefit
plans by using a combination of: • ****Historical return analysis**** to determine ...
www.dom.com/investors/annual2003/mda.pdf - Similar pages


Miguel Llorens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
14 hrs