KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

OpenGis 3D en tiempo real parametrizable

English translation: real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:OpenGis 3D en tiempo real parametrizable
English translation:real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable ....
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

13:09 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: OpenGis 3D en tiempo real parametrizable
I appreciate your quick help!
Laura Iglesias
Spain
real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable ....
Explanation:
real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable using a virtual scene/view definition language
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks!I chose your answer but both were good
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3OpenGis 3D is a real-time customizable system that...
Giovanni Rengifo
3 +1real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable ....
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable ....


Explanation:
real-time OpenGis 3D, configurable using a virtual scene/view definition language

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thanks!I chose your answer but both were good
Notes to answerer
Asker: it is the title of a project


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: 3D OpenGIS
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
OpenGis 3D is a real-time customizable system that...


Explanation:
"customizable" is the word you should use for "parametrizable".
That´s the word you´ll find if you google OpenGis.
It seems to me there´s something missing in that phrase.
Is that all?

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: it is the title of a project


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto)
42 mins

agree  LATAM Agent
3 hrs

agree  Alvaro Gonzalez: si fuera solo un título: "customizable real time OpenGIS 3D"
5 hrs