KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

sistemas de navegacion en entornos 3D

English translation: navigation systems in 3d enviroments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas de navegacion en entornos 3D
English translation:navigation systems in 3d enviroments
Entered by: Noelia Ruiz Pérez

17:28 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de navegacion en entornos 3D
contexto:Existen sistemas de navegación en entornos 3D pero que requieren la instalación de una aplicación en el ordenador del usuario y que solo sirve para aquellos modelos desarrollados por la empresa dueña de la aplicación.

Sistemas de navegación pero qué tipo? no se refiere a sailing verdad?
Laura Iglesias
Spain
navigation systems in 3d enviroment
Explanation:
I think
Selected response from:

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
53D browsers
Robin Levey
53D browsing systems
Giovanni Rengifo
3navigation systems in 3d enviroment
Noelia Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3D browsers


Explanation:
keep it simple!

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3D browsing systems


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 17:35:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refieren a "navegación" en Internet. :-)

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
navigation systems in 3d enviroment


Explanation:
I think

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish