KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

monética del mercado

English translation: market monetics (electronic money)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monética del mercado
English translation:market monetics (electronic money)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:15 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / e-solutions
Spanish term or phrase: monética del mercado
Context is as follows:

"Integración Producto XXXXXXX con mayor número de referencias de Monética del mercado."

Thanks in advance.
Francesca Samuel
United States
market monetics (electronic money)
Explanation:
Introduction. The power of money. - [ Traduzca esta página ]Will monetics (electronic money) contribute in any way to improve the economic, ... or balanced ) favours one or another type of society and of market . ...
www.pangea.org/~jbardina/epddukp3.htm - 16k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Investors relations Financial releases Stock information & Price ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Monetics : business affected by a severe downturn in the market. The continued fall in the monetics market weighed on business despite efforts and its ...
www.sodifrance.fr/en/index.php?t=2&r=5&n=8 - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Esprit Poject 26800: TOSCA - [ Traduzca esta página ]... specialised in automation systems and monetics for this particular market. ... Important monetics project have been realized for the duty-free shop at ...
diefi.die.unifi.it/~manes/tosca/toscaweb.html - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
Machine to Machine (M2M) - Strong Growth of Wireless M2M and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Vertical examples of M2M monetics markets ... Potential communicating device market in Western Europe in 2005 (million units) ...
www.alexanderresources.com/reports/Report 34/toc.htm - 131k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu pronta respuesta.
Saludos,
Francesca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1market monetics (electronic money)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4.....e-money in the market
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
market monetics (electronic money)


Explanation:
Introduction. The power of money. - [ Traduzca esta página ]Will monetics (electronic money) contribute in any way to improve the economic, ... or balanced ) favours one or another type of society and of market . ...
www.pangea.org/~jbardina/epddukp3.htm - 16k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Investors relations Financial releases Stock information & Price ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Monetics : business affected by a severe downturn in the market. The continued fall in the monetics market weighed on business despite efforts and its ...
www.sodifrance.fr/en/index.php?t=2&r=5&n=8 - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Esprit Poject 26800: TOSCA - [ Traduzca esta página ]... specialised in automation systems and monetics for this particular market. ... Important monetics project have been realized for the duty-free shop at ...
diefi.die.unifi.it/~manes/tosca/toscaweb.html - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
Machine to Machine (M2M) - Strong Growth of Wireless M2M and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Vertical examples of M2M monetics markets ... Potential communicating device market in Western Europe in 2005 (million units) ...
www.alexanderresources.com/reports/Report 34/toc.htm - 131k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu pronta respuesta.
Saludos,
Francesca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs
5 mins
  -> Gracias patyjs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.....e-money in the market


Explanation:
the product (an emoney product) has the greatest number of references (customer references ) for emoney (tools? systems?) in the market

KudoZ) Italian to English translation of *monetica integrata: monetics, electronic money, e-money [Tech/Engineering].
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=94501 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-06 13:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

But, will the citizens' privacy be protected? Will monetics (electronic money) contribute in any way to improve the economic, political or judicial system?.
www.pangea.org/~jbardina/epddukp3.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-06 16:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also just use monetics for e-money or electronic money. The terminology is all similar. The sentence structure is what I would look at. Smarttrans has read it differently than I did. To me its talking about the Monetics (Electronic Money, emoney) integration product that has the most references(installations) in the market place.

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12