KudoZ home » Spanish to English » IT (Information Technology)

condición de pago

English translation: payment terms / terms and conditions of payment / usance / terms of payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:condición de pago
English translation:payment terms / terms and conditions of payment / usance / terms of payment
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:17 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Accounting programme
Spanish term or phrase: condición de pago
Responda:
[S] = para definir condiciones de pago simples.
[M] = para definir condiciones de pago multiples.

Introduzca el número de la condición de pago simple aplicable al primer vencimiento.

Introduzca el porcentaje del importe total de la factura correspondiente al primer vencimiento.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
payment terms / terms and conditions of payment / usance / terms of payment
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8payment terms / terms and conditions of payment / usance / terms of payment
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1terms/conditions for payment
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms/conditions for payment


Explanation:
ya

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
payment terms / terms and conditions of payment / usance / terms of payment


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
4 mins
  -> Gracias lysiane

agree  Ronnie McKee
8 mins
  -> Gracias Ronnie

agree  Fernando Romero: Si
10 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
39 mins
  -> Gracias Joaquim

agree  Cinnamon Nolan: payment conditions
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cinnamon

agree  Karina Gonsé
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Karina

agree  pzchvpr
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Charlotte

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Olga